logo

 
 

Employed Staff

After the Computer Based Test, Oral Interview and Practical Interview conducted for both teachers and custodians, the following were selected and employed based on their performances:

+ Ms Shedrach Okon Micah - SSCE (Personal Assistant)
+ Mrs Arit Charles Effiong - B.Sc (Administrator)
+ Mrs Linda Ifeanyi Muojiuba - B.Sc (Teacher)
+ Miss Emameh Sunday Egbe - SSCE (Custodian)
+ Miss Cilet Nkere Bankong - SSCE (Custodian)
+ Miss Glory Moses Okon - SSCE (Acting)
+ Miss Victoria Eyo - SSCE (Custodian)
+ Miss Favour Eteng - SSCE (Custodian)
+ Ms David Moses Okon - SSCE (Storekeeper)

Staff since 2018/2019
+ Nene Owyenma Kalu  - B.Ed  (Teacher)
+ Abigail Emmanuel Godwin - SSCE  (Custodian)
+ Shadarach Micah Okon - SSCE (PS to the Director)
+ Syvaline Etong - B.Tech (Teacher)

Staff since 2017/2018 session

+ Essienanwan Otu Eyo  - TG2  (Teacher)
+ Serah Bassey Ekpong - NCE   (Teacher)
+ Idongesit Effiong - DIP  (Math’s Teacher)
+ Nkoyo Ekpenyong Antak - SSCE  (Accountant)
+ Gladys Bassey  - NCE/Phonics  (Phonics Teacher/Head of School)
+ Bassey Akan - B.Ed (Director)
+ Jenefails Emmanuel Eshiet (Teacher)
+ Utig Emmanuel Eshiet (Custodian)

GLADDEN’S INTERNATIONAL SCHOOLS

2018/2019 ACADEMY YEAR POSTING

NAME OF POSTED STAFF

S/N CLASS NAMES ARM DEPARTMENT TEACHERS/ CUSTODIANS
1 Playgroup   Early Years Glory Moses Okon / Elizabeth Ugbe
2 Reception - Block 1   Early Years Utig Eshiet / Cilet Nkere Bankong
2 Reception - Block 2   Early Years Nkoyo Antak / Victoria Eyo
3 Nursery 1 Orange Early Years Abigail Emmanuel Godwin / Emameh Egbe / Favour Eteng
4 Nursery 1 Apple Early Years  
5 Nursery 2   Early Years Sylvaline Etong
6 Kindergarten   Lower Primary Essienanwan Otu
7 Grade 1   Lower Primary Jenefails Emmanuel Eshiet
8 Grade 2   Lower Primary Serah Bassey Ukpong
9 Grade 3   Upper Primary Nene Kalu
10 Grade 4   Upper Primary Linda Ifeanyi Muojiuba
11 Grade 5   Upper Primary  

NAME OF POSTED SUBJECT TEACHERS

S/N NAMES SUBJECTS CLASSES
1 Mrs Bassey Gladys Phonics Early Years – Upper Primary
2 Mrs English Language Lower Primary – Upper Primary
3 Mr Idongesit Effiong Mathematics/QR Lower Primary – Upper Primary
4 Miss French/Social Studies Lower Primary - Upper Primary
5 Mr Computer/Music Lower Primary - Upper Primary

STRUCTURE :

AUTHORITY
S/N OFFICE HOLDERS
1 School Director Elder (Sir) Akan Bassey
2 Head of School Mrs Bassey Gladys
3 School Administrator Mrs Arit Charles Effiong

MANAGEMENT

S/N NAME DESIGNATION
1 Elder (Sir) Akan Bassey School Director
2 Mrs Bassey Gladys Head of School
3 Mrs Arit Charles Effiong Administrator
4 Miss Nene Kalu Head of Upper Primary
5 Miss Serah Bassey Ukpong Head of Lower Primary
6 Miss Sylvaline Etong Head of Early Years

OTHERS

S/N NAME DESIGNATION
1   School Accountant
2 Mr Idongesit Effiong School Compound Master
3 Miss Abigail Emmanuel Godwin Head of Custodians

TOTAL STAFF

S/N NAME DESIGNATION
1 Elder (Sir) Akan Bassey School Director
2 Mrs Bassey Gladys Head of School
3 Mrs Arit Charles Effiong Administrator
4 Miss Nene Kalu Teacher
5 Mrs Serah Bassey Ukpong Teacher
6 Miss Sylvaline Etong Teacher
7 Mrs Linda Ifeanyi Muojiuba Teacher
8 Mrs Essienanwan Otu Subject Teacher
9 Mr Idongesit Effiong Teacher
10 Miss Jenefails Emmanuel Eshiet Acting Teacher
11 Miss Abigail Emmanuel Godwin Acting Teacher
12 Miss Nkoyo Ekpenyong Antak Acting Teacher
13 Miss Utig Emmanuel Eshiet Acting Teacher
14 Miss Glory Moses Okon Personal Assistant
15 Ms Shedrach Okon Micah Store Keeper
16 Ms David Moses Okon Custodian
17 Miss Cilet Nkere Bankong Custodian
18 Miss Emameh Sunday Egbe Custodian
19 Miss Elizabeth Ugbe Custodian
20 Miss Victoria Eyo Custodian
21 Miss Favour Eteng  
 
 

 
 
© Gladden's International Schools 2018 || Admission || Designed by +2347037401596