logo

 
 

Employed Staff

After the Computer Based Test, Oral Interview and Practical Interview conducted for both teachers and custodians, the following were selected and employed based on their performances:

+ Alice Egbelo  - NCE  (Teacher)
+ Abigail Anatins Bassey   - SSCE  (Custodian)
+ ---   - ND  (Teacher)

Staff since 2018/2019
+ Nene Owyenma Kalu  - B.Ed  (Teacher)
+ Abigail Emmanuel Godwin - SSCE  (Custodian)
+ Shadarach Micah Okon - SSCE (PS to the Director)
+ Syvaline Etong - B.Tech (Teacher)

Staff since 2017/2018 session

+ Essienanwan Otu Eyo  - TG2  (Teacher)
+ Serah Bassey Ekpong - NCE   (Teacher)
+ Idongesit Effiong - DIP  (Math’s Teacher)
+ Nkoyo Ekpenyong Antak - SSCE  (Accountant)
+ Gladys Bassey  - NCE/Phonics  (Phonics Teacher/Head of School)
+ Bassey Akan - B.Ed (Director)
+ Jenefails Emmanuel Eshiet (Teacher)
+ Utig Emmanuel Eshiet (Custodian)

GLADDEN’S INTERNATIONAL SCHOOLS

2018/2019 ACADEMY YEAR POSTING

NAME OF POSTED STAFF

S/N CLASS NAMES ARM DEPARTMENT TEACHERS/ CUSTODIANS
1 Playgroup   Early Years  
2 Reception   Early Years Utig Eshiet
3 Nursery 1 Orange Early Years Abigail Emmanuel Godwin
4 Nursery 1 Apple Early Years  
5 Nursery 2   Early Years Sylvaline Etong
6 Kindergarten   Lower Primary Essienanwan Otu
7 Grade 1   Lower Primary Jenefails Emmanuel Eshiet
8 Grade 2   Lower Primary Serah Bassey Ukpong
9 Grade 3   Upper Primary Nene Kalu
10 Grade 4   Upper Primary  
11 Grade 5   Upper Primary  

NAME OF POSTED SUBJECT TEACHERS

S/N NAMES SUBJECTS CLASSES
1 Mrs Bassey Gladys Phonics Early Years – Upper Primary
2 Mrs English Language Lower Primary – Upper Primary
3 Mr Idongesit Effiong Mathematics/QR Lower Primary – Upper Primary
4 Miss French/Social Studies Lower Primary - Upper Primary
5 Mr Computer/Music Lower Primary - Upper Primary

STRUCTURE :

AUTHORITY
S/N OFFICE HOLDERS
1 School Director Elder (Sir) Akan Bassey
2 Head of School Mrs Bassey Gladys
3 School Administrator Mrs

MANAGEMENT

S/N NAME DESIGNATION
1 Elder (Sir) Akan Bassey School Director
2 Mrs Bassey Gladys Head of School
3 Mrs Administrator
4 Miss Nene Kalu Head of Upper Primary
5 Miss Serah Bassey Ukpong Head of Lower Primary
6 Miss Sylvaline Etong Head of Early Years

OTHERS

S/N NAME DESIGNATION
1 Miss Nkoyo Ekpenyong Antak School Accountant
2 Mr Idongesit Effiong School Compound Master
3 Miss Head of Custodians

TOTAL STAFF

S/N NAME DESIGNATION
1 Sir Akan Bassey School Director
2 Mrs Bassey Gladys Head of School
3 Mrs Teacher
4 Miss Nene Kalu Teacher
5 Mrs Serah Bassey Ukpong Teacher
6 Miss Sylvaline Etong Teacher
7 Mrs Essienanwan Otu Teacher
8 Miss Teacher
9 Miss Jenefails Emmanuel Eshiet Teacher
10 Mr Idongesit Effiong Teacher
11 Miss Custodian
12 Miss Custodian
13 Miss Abigail Emmanuel Godwin Custodian
14 Miss Custodian
15 Miss Custodian
16 Miss Utig Emmanuel Eshiet Custodian
17 Miss Nkoyo Ekpenyong Antak Accountant
18 Miss Teacher
 
 

 
 
© Gladden's International Schools 2018 || Admission || Designed by +2347037401596